Monday, August 11, 2008

i'm not moving..

REALLY 40 little Secrets: Be honest no matter what.

[ONE] Who were your last 3 texts from?
justin, justin, lydia.

[TWO] Where was your default pic taken?
at some random place beside a home in woodlands.

[THREE] What's your middle initial?

[FOUR] Your current relationship status?

[FIVE] Does your crush like you back?

[SIX] What is your current mood?
don't know. crazily happy? for no reason.

[SEVEN] What's your mom's name?
don't want to tell you ;D

[EIGHT] What color shirt are you wearing?

[NINE] Would you kiss the last person you kissed?
yup. why not?

[TEN] If you could go back in time and change something, would you?
nope. pretty happy with the way things turned out eventually.

[ELEVEN] Have a crazy side?

[TWELVE] Favourite day in history?
15th september 1993!

[THIRTEEN] What is something you do a lot?
procrastinate :x i am honest.

[FOURTEEN] Angry at anyone?
not at the moment.

[FIFTEEN] Do you wanna see somebody right now?
yes, but not in the mood to moooove.

[SIXTEEN] Do you like drama?
no, they're dumb because they're oh-so-predictable.

[SEVENTEEN] When was the last time you cried?
don't know, heh.

[EIGHTEEN] Who would you do anything for?

[NINETEEN] Who is your hero?
none, but Jesus is my superhero :D

[TWENTY] What is the one thing you notice first with the opposite sex?
appearance. or is it hair?

[TWENTY-ONE] Hate being alone?
depends xD

[TWENTY-TWO] Heavy sleeper?
maybe? okay i guess so -.-

[TWENTY-THREE] Give me a lyric from the song that you're listening to.
People talk about the guy, who's waiting on a girl...
There on no hole in his shoes, but a big hole in his world...

The Script - The Man Who Can't Be Moved

[TWENTY-FOUR] Anything fun happened today?
yeah, when adele screamed, "it's on northern ireland! it's on northern ireland!" and everybody LAUGHED.

[TWENTY-FIVE] Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows?
i don't watch teevee.

[TWENTY-SIX] What are you eating or drinking at the moment?
green tea.

[TWENTY-SEVEN] Do you speak any other languages?
chinese. so loved and then boyf comes along trying to speak to me in jap, so maybe i do speak a little jap.

[TWENTY-EIGHT] What's your favorite website?
um my blog? -.- no i think it's google. :x

[TWENTY-NINE] Describe your life.

[THIRTY] Have you ever kissed in the rain?

[THIRTY-ONE] Do you like the rain?

[THIRTY-TWO] What are you thinking about right now?
going to the toilet because my stomach feels like a hurricane now.

[THIRTY-THREE] What should you be doing right now?
doing my research.

[THIRTY-FOUR] What is your favorite memory?
the moment when i found my style :x

[THIRTY-FIVE] What are you listening to?
walking in the air by kerli. :x lovely song.

[THIRTY-SIX] Who was the last person you told I love you to?

[THIRTY-SEVEN] Who was the last person you yelled at?

[THIRTY-EIGHT] Do you act differently around the person you like?
nope. maybe yes because i don't act like some loving idiot in front of normal people xD

[THIRTY-NINE] What is your natural hair color?
black. i want jet black!

[FORTY] Who was the last person to make you smile?